West, East, North & Cup Scores & Scorers 03/12/16

By Robert Dougherty

ATURDAY 3rd December 2016
McBookie.com West Superleague
Arthurlie Fc 4 (LEYDEN GEMMELL MACKIE(2) Hurlford United 5 (KEAN(2) McKILLEN ROBERTS M.BROWN)
Kilbirnie Ladside 2 (RAFFERTY GOLD) Troon Fc 1 (FORSYTH)
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 5 (FRASER(3) WATT GALLACHER) Kilwinning Rangers 1 (AGNEW)
Largs Thistle 0 Cumnock Juniors 1 (HUNTER)

McBookie.com West Super First Division
Clydebank 1 (McGill) Renfrew Fc 2 (MORTON HEFFRON)
Irvine Victoria 2 (CRAIG SINGLETON) Yoker Athletic 0
Kilsyth Rangers 8 (DAVIDSON(3) O’NEILL(2) McBRIDE DIACK REID) Cumbernauld United 0
Rutherglen Glencairn 5 (OG FRASER(PEN) McKAY(2) HALL) Maryhill Juniors 0
Shettleston juniors 2 (HALSMAN WEATHERSON) Girvan Fc 1 (McDOWALL)
Shotts Bon Accord 0 Petrshill 6 (HARDIE(2) WILSON(PEN) HALL McGLADRIGAN CALLANDER)

McBokie.com Ayrshire District League
Annbank United 1 (GRAINGER) Whitletts Victoria 0
Ardeer Thistle 4 (MUNRO(2) MORROW MAXWELL) Muirkirk Juniors 3 (McSORLEY FERRIS BEVERIDGE)
Dalry Thistle 2 (GILLIES McGowan JR) Saltcoats Victoria 1 (BONNER)
Lugar Boswell Thistle 1 (McFARLANE) Craigmark Burntonians 4 (LAWRIE DYER EWING(2))
Maybole Juniors 2 (ALLAN WARREN) Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4 (KEARNS KELLY OG McNEILL)

McBookie.com Central League Division One
Cambuslang Rangers 5 (MacLEOD SIMEON(3) SAVARESE) Neilston Juniors 1 (PATERSON)
Forth Wanderers P-P St Rochs
Johnstone Burgh 1 (FITZPATRICK(PEN)) Rossvale Juniors 4 (DICKIE OSCADOLAR(2,1pen) McDOWALL)
Larkhall Thistle 5 (PAYNE GRACIE REID CANNING CLARKE) Bellshill Athletic 1 (BRUNTON)
Lesmahagow Juniors 4 (McSTAY(3) McGuire) Benburb Fc 4 (BLACKWOOD(2) HENDRY LIVINGSTON)
Wishaw Juniors 1 (KB GRANT) Vale of Clyde 0

McBookie.com Central League Division Two
Lanark United 4 (O’DONNELL( McGURK(2) CHRISTIE) Dunipace Juniors 0
Port Glasgow Juniors 4 (McKenna McGILP) Gartcairn Juniors 1 (BRADY)
Royal Albert 5 (HALEY(3) MURDOCH CAMPBEL) Ashfield 0
St Anthonys 1 (SMITH) Carluke Rovers 4 (WATT(3) FERNIE)
Vale of Leven 1 (S.COWAN) Glasgow Perthshire 1 (FORRESTER)

Saturday 3rd December 2016

McBookie.com East Superleague

Camelon Juniors 0 Penicuik Athletic 1 (SCOTT)

Dundonald Bluebell 2 (RARITY SIBANDA) Carnoustie Panmure 3 (McCabe SIMPSON(2))

Kelty Hearts 3 (CARGILL MOORE(2)) Fauldhouse United 0

Newtongrange Star 2 (LANDER CURRIE) Broxburn Athletic 2 (GRIBBEN LYNDEN)

 

McBookie.com East Premier

Bathgate Thistle 1 (TAYLOR) Armadale Thistle 2 (WEIR(PEN) GRAY)

Dalkeith Thistle 1 (TANSEY) Sauchie Juniors 2 (HIGGINS TAPPINGS)

Glenrothes Juniors 2 (MUTCH McDONALD) Whitburn Juniors 1 (BRASS)

Haddington Athletic 1 (CUNNINGHAM) Arniston Rangers 2 (PORTEOUS(2))

Kennoway Star Hearts 0 Tranent Juniors 3 (FISHER PATERSON MILLER)

St Andrews United 0 Forfar West End 1 (WALLS)

 

McBookie.com North Div

Coupar Angus 3 (STURROCK NEAVE FLEMING) Blairgowrie Juniors 3 (CRUICKSHANK(3))

Forfar Albion P-P Dundee East Craigie

Kinnoull Juniors 3 (DAVIES NORRIE DONALD) Brechin Victoria 1 (YOUNG)

Lochee Harp 4 (ALLAN(2) McMAHON OG) Arbroath Victoria 3 (WARREN LEWIS WALKER)

Newburgh Juniors 0 Scone Thistle 6 (MILLS(3) SINCLAIR Nije MITCHLL)

Thornton Hibs 4 (McNAB (2) CRICHTON THOMSON) Lochore Welfare 1 (BROWN)

 

McBookie.com South Division

Craigroyston Fc 0 Dunbar United 5 (C.KING(2) BALLANTYNE(3))

Crossgates Primrose 6 (FORBES(3) STARK ANDERSON PEARSON) Livingston United 0

Easthouses Lily 0 West Calder United 2 (LOVE NICOL)

Edinburgh United 1 (ARMSTRONG) Lochgelly Albert 1 (MURPHY)

Kirkcaldy YM 2 (KINNINMOUTH DOIG) Pumpherston Juniors 7 (HEPBURN(3) MURRAY(2) McRITCHIE((2))

Stoneyburn Juniors 0 Blackburn United 2 (YOUNG GOWANS)

SATURDAY 3rd December 2016

William Hill Scottish Cup Round 3

Beith Juniors 0 Greenock Morton (O’WARE(2) LINDSAY McDONAGH TIDSER FORBES)

 

ETHX Energy Scottish Junior Cup Round 3

Downfield (SMITH) Broughty Athletic 5 (McCone SUTTIE SMART COLLIER McCONNACHIE)

Dundee Violet 0 Glenafton Athletic 2 (McCann McGILL)

Dundee North End 0 Linlithgow Rose 5 (COYNE(3) KELBIE(2))

East Kilbride Thistl 1 (McLaughlin) Culter 1 (HORNE)

Jeanfield Swifts 2 (KELLY SUTHERLAND) Hermes 3 (STEVENSON(PEN) L.SMITH(PN) M.SMITH)

Kirriemuir Thistle 1 (DUELL) Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4 (HAMPSON(2) REID WILSON)

Lochee United 2 (BIRSE WHITEHEAD) Musselburgh Athletic 3 (SPOWART KING RALTON)

Luncarty JFC 3 (MILLER REID DOIG) Rosyth Fc 2 (DUFFY McCULLOCH)

Stonehaven 1 (CORMACK) Greenock Juniors 1 (BROWN)

Thorniewood United 1 (JACKSON) Bonnyrigg Rose 1 (McLaren)

 

ETHX Energy Scottish Junior Cup Round 3replays

Auchinleck Talbot 4 (McCracken(3) POPE) Pollok Fc 0

Bo’ness United 2 (CAMPBELL KEAST) Blantyre Victria 2 (McLaughlin COLEMAN)

(BLANTYRE WIN 4-3 ON PENATIES)

 

Irvine Meadow 5 (BEGLEY(2) WILLET(2) OG) Darvel Juniors 3 (ORR PARRIS ARMOUR)

Leave a Reply

What’s new?

Thank you to those who keep the site open by providing content and footage. The site is after all for the benefit of junior football, especially the fans, so please help out and contribute. All input is vital and greatly appreciated.

Without input there is no site and we are always looking for new people to assist in any way possible so get in touch at scottishjuniors@hotmail.co.uk

If you want to advertise your site get in touch or if you want to sponsor our site please contact us.

For latest tweets from clubs click on menus below the pictures.

The latest from Twitter

Join 10218 others and follow us