North, East & West Scores & Scorers -18.11.17

Saturday 18th November 2017

McBOOKIE.com North Superleague

Banchory St Ternan 3 (CROLL SHAND BUGLASS) Inverness City 2 (MacKENZIE SMITH)

Dyce Juniors 3 (LEITH S.BARTLET MORRISON) Dufftown Fc 1 (STABLES)

Ellon United 3 (BAIN JOHNSTONE J.TAIT) Colony Park 2 (McKAY DORRAT)

Maud 3 (GILL HOWIE(2)) Stonehaven 4 (ANDERSON ARMSTRONG MACKIE(2))


McBOOKIE.com North Div 1 East
Aberdeen Uni 4 (OKPARA(2) OGWURU(2)) Stoneywood Parkvale 3 (CAIRNS(2) ROBISON)
Buchanhaven Hearts 1 (DOUGLAS) Newmacher United 0
East End 1 (MATHERS) Fraserburgh United 0
Glentanar 2 (DALGLISH WOOD) Longside 0
Sunnybank 5 (ROBERTSON(2) SCOTT(2) KELLY) Lewis United 0
McBOOKIE.com North Div 1 West
Burghead Thistle 0 Nairn St Ninian 4 (FONWEBEN McDONALD MITCHELL HAINES)
Forres Thistle 1 (FRASER) Buckie Rovers 0
Islavale P-P Deveronside
Spey Valley United 6 (LEHANE(2) DAGTAS GREENLEES BROOKES ARMIT) New Elgin 2 (SEWELL LOBBAN)

DOMINOS PIZZA North Region Cup
Culter 5 (CRUICKSHANK(2) ANDERSON(2) CROLL) Hermes 3 (COURAGE STEVENSON OG)
Newburgh Thistle 9 (CRAIG J.SMITH(5) MARSHALL(2) BERTON) Whitehills 0

Saturday 18th November 2017

McBOOKIE.com East Superleague

Bo’ness United 3 (KELLY HUNTER(2)) Broughty Athletic 3 (HAY CLARK MILNE)

Bonnyrigg Rose 0-0 Linlithgow Rose

Camelon Juniors 1 (SMALL) Penicuik Athletic 0

Carnoustie Panmure 0 Dundonald Bluebell 4 (McKENZIE CAMPBELL WILTON WEDDERBURN)

Forfar West End 2 (WALLS PERCY) Lochee United 1 (McCOMISKIE)

Jeanfield Swifts 0 Broxburn Athletic

Kennoway Star Hearts 1 (M.GAY) Sauchie Juniors 2 (KELLY COMRIE)

Newtongrange Star 2 (PORTEOUS SCOTT) Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4 (ELDER(2) REID SCHIAVONE)


McBOOKIE.com East Premier
Blackburn United 0 Dunbar United 2 (KING McLaren)
Downfield 2 (DAVIDSON GALLACHER) Arniston Rangers 2 (DEVLIN McINTOSH)
Fauldhouse United 1 (CURRIE) Musselburgh Athletic 1 (KING)
Glenrothes Juniors 2 (LORN MOFFAT) Dalkeith Thistle 2 (McGLASHAN WALES)
Tayport Fc 2 (SUTHERLAND ANDERSON) St Andrews United 3 (LAWRIE(3))
Thornton Hibs 3 (IRELAND COLEMAN THOMSON) Haddington Athletic 3 (JONES(2,1pen) QUINN)
Tranent Juniors 2 (FERGUS FAIRNIE) Bathgate Thistle 1 (OGG)
Whitburn Juniors 4 (RUSSELL BRASS(2) A.THOMSON) Kirriemuir Thistle 0
McBOOKIE.com North Division
Arbroath Victoria 6 (LYONS CLARK LEWIS ROBB(3)) Coupar Angus 0
Brechin Victoria 3 (GILLESPIE OG JONES) Newburgh Juniors 0
Dundee North End 1 (HUNTER) Lochore Welfare 0
Dundee East Craigie 0 Dundee Violet 3 (MIDDLETON HEGGIE THOMSON)
Forfar Albion P-P Blairgowrie Juniors
Kinnoull JFC 3 (WHYTE(2) GRAY) Luncarty 2 (McALLISTER(pen) SMART)
Scone Thistle 2 (MOFFAT SINCLAIR) Lochee Harp 2 (MILLAR(2))

McBOOKIE.com South Division
Armadale Thistle 2 (ROBERTSON(2)) Kirkcaldy YM 0
Crossgates Primrose 4 (WATT(3) CAMPBELL) West Calder United 1 (SNEDDON)
Edinburgh United 2 (JOHNSON(2)) Oakley United 3 (DUFFY(2) McMILLAN)
Harthill Royal 10 (RICHFORD(3) JOHNSTON(3) McKee BAILLIE OG OG) Stoneyburn Juniors 2 (DICK(2))
Livingston United 1 (McLEAN) Rosyth Fc 3 (KING PRATTIS RUSSELL)
Lochgelly Albert 8 (RENNIE(4) FORBES(2) HENDERSON DUFFY) Craigroyston Fc 0
Pumpherston Juniors 1 (BEAUMONT) Easthouses Lily 0

Saturdsy 18th November 2017

McBOOKIE.com West Superleague

Arthurlie 1 (McKENZIE) Girvan Fc 1(O’DONNELL)

Auchinleck Talbot 4 (GLASGOW(3) G.WILSON) Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1 (SAWYERS)

Beith Juniors 3 (COLLINS(2) OG) Hurlford United 0

Cumnock Juniors 1 (BURNS) Kilwinning Rangers 3 (NISBET FRYE BOYLAN)

Kilbirnie Ladeside 1 FINDLAY) Pollok Fc 1 (FORDE)


McBOOKIE.com West Super First
Cumbernauld United 2 (P.MURPHY TEAM) Darvel Juniors 2 (HENDERSON OG)
Irvine Meadow 0 Kello Rovers 1 (WILSON)
Kilsyth Rangers 1 (G.KELLY) Petershill 3 (OG CASSELLS MURCH)
Larkhall Thistle 0 Renfrew Fc 3 (MAXWELL MORTON(2,1pen))
Maryhill P-P Largs Thistle
Shettleston 2 (HEWITT McINTOSH) Rutherglen Glencairn 3 (SMITH McKAY LEYDEN)
Troon Fc 3 (SHIRKIE(2) KEENAN) Cambuslang Rangers 2 (HASTINGS SIMEON)

McBOOKIE.com Ayrshire District League
Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4 (DONAVAN TAN MUIR(2)) Irvine Victoria 1 (BOLLAN)
Craigmark Burntonians 3 (McKAY DUNLOP OG) Annbank United 1 (SLOAN)
Lugar Boswell Thistle P-P Saltcoats Victoria
Maybole Juniors P-P Ardeer Thistle
Whitletts Victoria P-P Muirkirk Juniors
McBOOKIE.com Central League Div 1
Blantyre Victoria 4 (KERR McKENZIE BROWN(2)) East Kilbride Thistle 0
Forth Wanderers 4 (CONNOLLY McLaren(2) GRENFELL) Benburb Fc 3 (LIVINGSTON BOYLE GALLACHER)
(MATCH PLAYED AT BENBURB FC)
Glasgow Perthshire 3 (MUSA(2) SMITH) Thorniewood United 1 (NEILL)
Greenock Juniors 1 (LOUGHRAN) Shotts Bon Accord 0
Neilston Juniors 6 (FLETCHER(2) STEWART(2) FRIZZELL PATTERSON) Lesmahagow 1 (McCOLE)
St Rochs 0 Rossvale Juniors 1 (GRIFFIN)
Wishaw Juniors 2 (McGuire(2)) Yoker Athletic 0
McBOOKIE.com Central League Div 2
Bellshill Athletic P-P Dunipace Juniors
Carluke Rovers 7 (MARTIN(2) WATT(5)) Newmains United 0
Gartcairn Juniors 1 (DONNELLY) Royal Albert 2 (DOLAN CAMPBELL)
Johnstone Burgh 1 (ARTHUR) Ashfield 3 (MAXWELL DYMOCK(2))
Lanark United 2 (O’DONNELL SCHONEVILLE) Vale of Clyde 3 (HUNTER HOGAN NDLOVU)
St Anthonys 1 (McLaughlin) Vale of Leven 0

Leave a Reply

What’s new?

Thank you to those who keep the site open by providing content and footage. The site is after all for the benefit of junior football, especially the fans, so please help out and contribute. All input is vital and greatly appreciated.

Without input there is no site and we are always looking for new people to assist in any way possible so get in touch at scottishjuniors@hotmail.co.uk

If you want to advertise your site get in touch or if you want to sponsor our site please contact us.

For latest tweets from clubs click on menus below the pictures.

The latest from Twitter

Join 10102 others and follow us