North, East & West Scores & Scorers 21.11.17

Saturday 21st October 2017

McBOOKIE.com North Superleague

Banks o Dee 2 (OG McLEOD( Culter 1 (McARTHUR)

Dufftown P-P Montrose Roselea

Ellon United P-P Inverness City

Hall Russell United P-P Colony Park

Stonehaven 3 (ANDERSON(3))  Hermes 3 (STRACHAN(pen) M.SMITH STEVENSON)

 
McBOOKIE.com North Div 1 East
Buchanhaven Hearts 0 Longside 7 (BUTCHER(3) DAVIDSON(2) TOCHER KEMP)
Glentanar 2 (SILVER HAY) Aberdeen University 2 (OGWURU(2))
Lewis United 1 (ROSE) East End 2 (KOSHEDO WALKER)
Newmacher United P-P Sunnybank
Stoneywood Parkvale 5 (BISKUP(3) BAILLIE(2)) Cruden Bay 1 (CRUICKSHANK)
 
McBOOKIE.com North Div 1 West
Burghead Thistle 1 (STEWART) Buckie Rovers 4 (SUTHERLAND JONES(3))
Islavale P-P Deveronside
Spey Valley United 1 (DAGTAS) Nairn St Ninian 2 (FONWEBEN MacKENZIE(pen))
 
GA ENGINEERING CUP round 1
Banchory St Ternan 2 (HENDERSON MITCHELL) Forres Thistle 1 (BLACK)

Saturday 21st October 2017

McBOOKIE.com East Superleague

Bo’ness United 1 (CAMPBELL) Forfar West End 0

Bonnyrigg Rose 2 (McGACHIE MARTYNUK) Dundonald Bluebell 0

Camelon Juniors P-P Broxburn Athletic

Carnoustie Panmure 1 (DIGNAN) Jeanfield Swifts 3 (KELLY(2) HOLDEN)

Hill of Beath Hawthorn P-P Broughty Athletic

Kennoway Star Hearts 5 (M.GAY(3) BAND(2)) Newtongrange Star 2 (WILSON PORTEOUS)

Linlithgow Rose 1 (COYNE) Sauchie Juniors 0

Penicuik Athletic 0 Lochee United 3 (DEANE LAWSON BIRSE)

McBOOKIE.com East Premier

Arniston Rangers P-P Kirriemuir Thistle

Bathgate Thistle P-P Tayport Fc

Blackburn United 2 (HUTTON OG) Glenrothes Juniors 1 (NAPIER)

Dalkeith Thistle 2 (McQUEENIE(2) St Andrews United 2 (LAWRIE CUNNINGHAM)

Dunbar United 4 (KEAN BALLANTYNE(3)) Downfield 0

Fauldhouse United P-P Thornton Hibs

Tranent Juniors 0 Musselburgh Athletic 1 (MacDONALD)

Whitburn Juniors 1 (HAMILTON) Haddington Athletic 2 (QUINN MOFFAT)

McBOOKIE.com North Division

Brechin Victoria 2 (BAILEY EATON) Dundee North End 5 (SCOTT HUNTER(2) BALLANTYNE SZPAK)

Coupar Angus 2 (GIBB McILVANNY) Blairgowrie Juniors 4 (NEAVE(3) ADAM)

Dundee Violet 1 (BREMNER) Kinnoull Jfc 1 (SMITH(pen))

Dundee East Craigie P-P Luncarty

Forfar Albion 0 Scone Thistle 7 (McKAY(2) MOFFAT FERTACZ MITCHELL(3))

Lochee HarpP-P Arbroath Victoria

Newburgh Juniors P-P Lochore Welfare

McBOOKIE.com South Division

Craigroyston Fc 3 (LAINE MUKUNDUWA McINTOSH) Kirkcaldy YM 1 (MILNE)

Harthill Royal 2 (OG RICHFORD) Oakley United 2 (GALLACHER ALLAN)

Livingston United P-P Easthouses Lily

Pumpherston Juniors 2 (McRITCHIE(2)) Crossgates Primrose 0

Stoneyburn Juniors P-P Lochgelly Albert

West Calder United 0 Rosyth Fc 2 (RUSSELL PAGE)

Saturday 21st October 2017

McBOOKIE.com West Superleague

Arthurlie P-P Kilbirnie Ladeside

Auchinleck Talbot 3 (G.WILSON(3)) Cumnock Juniors 2 (BURNS(2,1pen))

Beith juniors 2 (McKenna DOCHERTY) Pollok Fc 3 (McGREGOR HEPBURN YOUNG)

Clydebank P-P Girvan Fc

Glenafton Athletic P-P Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

Hurlford United P-P Kilwinning Rangers

McBOOKIE.com West Super First

Cambuslang Rangers P-P Shettleston

Cumbernauld United P-P Kello Rovers

Darvel Juniors 2 (RYAN BOYD) Petershill 3 (HYNES(3))

Kilsyth Rangers 1 (REID) Troon Fc 1 (CLARK)

Larkhall Thistle 2 (INNES CANNING) Maryhill 2 (McGILLION(2,1pen))

Renfrew Fc 3 (JONES CLARK MORTON) Largs Thistle 1 (STRUTHERS)

Rutherglen Glencairn P-P Irvine Meadow

McBOOKIE.com Ayrshire District League

Ardrossan Winton Rovers 6 (McKenna(4) JAMIESON DONAVAN) Muirkirk Juniors 3 (CAMPBELL(pen) HUNTER(2))

Irvine Victoria 6 (ADAMs(3) MEARS(2) SINGLETON) Ardeer Thistle 3 (REID NYAME MUNRO)

Lugar Boswell Thistle P-P Annbank United

Maybole Juniors 0 Dalry Thistle 4 (CASHMORE(2) STEVENSON CUMMING)

Whitletts Victoria 0 Craigmark Burntonians 3 (DYER(2) DEMPSTER)

McBOOKIE.com Central League Division 1

Benburb Fc 0 East Kilbride Thistle 2 (RYAN GILLESPIE)

Blantyre Victoria P-P Greenock Juniors

Glasgow Perthshire 5 (STEWART(2) THOMPSON KIRKWOOD MALCOLM) Forth Wanderers 2 (McGEECHAN McLaren)

Port Glasgow Juniors 2 (MONAGHAN DONNELLY) Shotts Bon Accord 1 (SUTHERLAND)

Rossvale Juniors 4 (GRIFFIN McGONIGILE(2) CRICHTON) Wiahaw Juniors 3 (THOMPSON(2) COFFEY)

St Rochs P-P Neilston Juniors

Thorniewood United P-P Yoker Athletic

McBOOKIE.com Central League Division 2

Bellshill Athletic 2 (SIMON STEWART) Ashfield 1 (FRIEL)

Carluke Rovers 1 (WATT) St Anthonys 3 (GORDON(2) STEPHEN)

Dunipace Juniors 3 (SINCLAIR McGRINDLES STEVENSON) Vale of Leven 1 (CRAIG)

Johnstone Burgh P-P Gartcairn Juniors

Lanark United 12 (KEARNERY(6) GALLAGHER(3) ARNETTS(2) SCHONVILLE) Newmains United 0

Vale of Clyde P-P Royal Albert

Saturday 21st October 2017

McBOOKIE.com West Superleague

Arthurlie P-P Kilbirnie Ladeside

Auchinleck Talbot 3 (G.WILSON(3)) Cumnock Juniors 2 (BURNS(2,1pen))

Beith juniors 2 (McKenna DOCHERTY) Pollok Fc 3 (McGREGOR HEPBURN YOUNG)

Clydebank P-P Girvan Fc

Glenafton Athletic P-P Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

Hurlford United P-P Kilwinning Rangers

McBOOKIE.com West Super First

Cambuslang Rangers P-P Shettleston

Cumbernauld United P-P Kello Rovers

Darvel Juniors 2 (RYAN BOYD) Petershill 3 (HYNES(3))

Kilsyth Rangers 1 (REID) Troon Fc 1 (CLARK)

Larkhall Thistle 2 (INNES CANNING) Maryhill 2 (McGILLION(2,1pen))

Renfrew Fc 3 (JONES CLARK MORTON) Largs Thistle 1 (STRUTHERS)

Rutherglen Glencairn P-P Irvine Meadow

McBOOKIE.com Ayrshire District League

Ardrossan Winton Rovers 6 (McKenna(4) JAMIESON DONAVAN) Muirkirk Juniors 3 (CAMPBELL(pen) HUNTER(2))

Irvine Victoria 6 (ADAMs(3) MEARS(2) SINGLETON) Ardeer Thistle 3 (REID NYAME MUNRO)

Lugar Boswell Thistle P-P Annbank United

Maybole Juniors 0 Dalry Thistle 4 (CASHMORE(2) STEVENSON CUMMING)

Whitletts Victoria 0 Craigmark Burntonians 3 (DYER(2) DEMPSTER)

McBOOKIE.com Central League Division 1

Benburb Fc 0 East Kilbride Thistle 2 (RYAN GILLESPIE)

Blantyre Victoria P-P Greenock Juniors

Glasgow Perthshire 5 (STEWART(2) THOMPSON KIRKWOOD MALCOLM) Forth Wanderers 2 (McGEECHAN McLaren)

Port Glasgow Juniors 2 (MONAGHAN DONNELLY) Shotts Bon Accord 1 (SUTHERLAND)

Rossvale Juniors 4 (GRIFFIN McGONIGILE(2) CRICHTON) Wiahaw Juniors 3 (THOMPSON(2) COFFEY)

St Rochs P-P Neilston Juniors

Thorniewood United P-P Yoker Athletic

McBOOKIE.com Central League Division 2

Bellshill Athletic 2 (SIMON STEWART) Ashfield 1 (FRIEL)

Carluke Rovers 1 (WATT) St Anthonys 3 (GORDON(2) STEPHEN)

Dunipace Juniors 3 (SINCLAIR McGRINDLES STEVENSON) Vale of Leven 1

Leave a Reply

What’s new?

Thank you to those who keep the site open by providing content and footage. The site is after all for the benefit of junior football, especially the fans, so please help out and contribute. All input is vital and greatly appreciated.

Without input there is no site and we are always looking for new people to assist in any way possible so get in touch at scottishjuniors@hotmail.co.uk

If you want to advertise your site get in touch or if you want to sponsor our site please contact us.

For latest tweets from clubs click on menus below the pictures.

The latest from Twitter

Join 10197 others and follow us