North, East, West & Scottish Cup Scores & Scorers

Saturday 28th October 2017

McBookie.com West Super First

Maryhill 1 (WARENGHI) Kello Rovers 1 (MILLER)

Renfrew Fc 1 (JONES) Shettleston 0

McBOOKIE.com Ayrshire District League
Saltcoats Victoria 1 MURTAGH) Maybole Juniors 4 (BELL og MITCHELL(2))
McBOOKIE.com Central League Division 2
Dunipace Juniors 3 (HOWARD BALMER(2)) Newmains United 1 (LEES)
 
Saturday 28th October 2017

McBookie.com East Premier League

Glenrothes 2 (WALKER CELENTANO) Tayport Fc 2 (IRELAND(2))

Kirriemuir Thistle 0 St Andrews United 1 (HENDRY)

McBookie.com North Division
Dundee North End 5 (McMAHON WILSON(2) STURROCK SCOTT) Lochee Harp 1 (SMART)
 
McBOOKIE.com South Division
Kirkcaldy YM  1 (BARRIE) Livingstone United 6 (COWAN McLEAN McWilliams McGURK(3))
Rosyth Fc 1 (PAGE) Pumpherston Juniors 6 (McRITCHIE(2) BEAUMONT(2) Og HAMPSON)

Saturday 28th October 2017

McBookie.com North Superleague

Banchory St Ternan 2 (COLBERT(2)) Ellon United 2 (BAIN(2))

Culter 1 (BONARIUS) Newburgh Thistle 0

Cruden Bay 1 (STRACHAN) Banks o Dee 3 (BARBOUR WATT PHILIPSON)

McBookie.com North Div 1 East
Lewis United 0 Fraserburgh United 7 (MARQUES(2) ROLLO(2) MOIR(2) GORDON)
 
McBookie.com North Div 1 West

Saturday 28th October 2017

Scottish Junior Cup Round 2

Aberdeen University 1 (OGWURU) Johnstone Burgh 2 (ARTHUR McSORLEY)

Annbank United P-P Colony Park

Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2 (DAVIDSON OG) Dunbar United 4 (KING(2) McLaren HANDLING)

Auchinleck Talbot 8 (G.WILSON(2) HYSLOP GLASGOW(2) POPE S.WILSON McILROY) Forres Thistle

Beith Juniors 12 (FRIZE(3) CHRISTIE COLLINS(3) R.DOCHERTY(2) McPHERSON MARTIN) MILIKEN) Inverness City 0

Benburb Fc 3 (GALLAGHER SCOTT BLACKWOOD) Craigroyston Fc 2 (OSBOURNE(2))

Blantyre Victoria 3 (MacKENZIE(2) ZEB ) Lochgelly Albert 0

Brechin Victoria 0 Bo’ness United 4 (WRIGHT SHIRRA MILLER SALLY)

Broughty Ath 1 (HAY) Bathgate Thistle 3 (HARRIS HENDERSON HOGG)

Buchanhaven Hearts 2 (MITCHELL(2)) Whitburn Juniors 2 (THOMPSON THOMASCZESKI)

Cambuslang Rangers 1 (RAMAGE) Stonehaven 3 (McWILLIAN ARMSTRONG(3))

Camelon Juniors 4 (CRAWFORD DONALDSON DOCHERTY HERRON) Hall Russell United 1 (RAE)

Craigmark Burntonians 0 Cumnock Juniors 5 (ANSON(3) McKENZIE MONTGOMERIE)

Crossgates Primrose 1 (ALLAN) Newburgh Juniors 0

Cruden Bay P-P Banks o Dee

Saturday 28th October 2017

Scottish Junior Cup Round 2

Dalry Thistle P-P Glenafton Athletic

Dufftown 1 (STABLES) Oakley United 1 (DUFFY(pen))

Dundee East Craigie 1 (HOWETT) Newtongrange Star 2 (PORTEOUS WILSON)

Dundee Violet 2 (BATCHELOR(2)) Forfar West End 2 (GEORGE MONTGOMERY)

East End 0 Blackburn United 6 (YOUNG DRUMMOND COWANS DONNELLY ROSS(2))

Fauldhouse United 2 (BENNETT DUNN) Bonnyrigg Rose 3 (McGACHIE(2) CURRIE)

Forfar Albion 0 Haddington Athletic 6 (TEMPLE BERRY MOFFAT(2) WRIGHT OG)

Forth Wanderers P-P Irvine Victoria

Gartcairn Juniors 9 (ARBUCKLE(2) WILLIAMS(2) OG BOWIE VAN NUILL DONNELLY(2)) Whitehills 0

Girvan Fc 2 (McDowall REILLY) East Kilbride Thistle 3 (D.McKEAN S.McKEAN McLEAN)

Glasgow Perthshire 4 (THOMPSON KIRKWOOD CURRIE McLEAN) Kinnoull Jfc 0

Hermes 3 (ALEXANDER M.SMITH(2)) Blairgowrie Juniors 1 (NEAVE)

Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4 (ELDER(2) WATT OG) Buckie Rovers 0

Hurlford United 2 (ROBERTSON(2,1pen)) Nairn St Ninian 0

Irvine Meadow 5 (MARKS BUCHANAN CARSON(pen) McLENNAN McKAY) Broxburn Athletic 2 (NIMMO LOCKE)

Kennoway Star Hearts 3 (BAND PARTRIDGE M.GAY(pen)) Clydebank 2 (SHELVEY(2,1pen))

Saturday 28th October 2017

Scottish Junior Cup Round 2

Kilbirnie Ladeside P-P Penicuik Athletic

Kilsyth Rangers 3 (McFadden KELLY PEARSON) Stoneywood Parkvale 1 (BISKUP)

Kilwinning Rangers 2 (WINTERS NISBET) Larkhall Thistle 1 (INNES)

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 6 (WATT(3) SAWYERS(2) McKENZIE) Carluke Rovers 0

Lanark United 2 (KEARNEY McKenna) Dalkeith Thistle 1 (WHITSON)

Lesmahagow 3 (LITHGOW(2) HIGGINS) Arthurlie 3 (SPENCE MacKENZIE WYPER)

Lochee United 1 (KIRK) Armadale Thistle 0

Lochore Welfare 3 (ANDERSON ROLLAND ADAM) Spey Valley United 1 (GREENLEES)

Longside 1 (MOIR) Carnoustie Panmure 4 (SIMPSON(2pens) COOK DIGNAN)

Lugar Boswell Thistle 1 (LOVE) Linlithgow Rose 3 (MALONE RONALD Rod MacLENNAN)

Maud 5 (COOPER(3) SMART OG) Harthill Royal 3 (RICHFORD(3))

Montrose Roselea 1 (AITKEN) Coupar Angus 3 (WILSON GIBB CASEY)

Musselburgh Athletic 3 (THOMSON MacDONALD McMANUS) Darvel Juniors 2 (McCREADIE RYAN)

Neilston Juniors 2 (PATTERSON(2)) Downfield 3 (SIMMONS BLACKWOOD(2))

Newmacher United 2 (PEDDAN DUNCANSON) Dyce Juniors 7 (DICK(2) M.BARTLET ESSELMONT(2) S.BARTLET LEITH)

Port Glasgow 0 Petershill 0

 

Leave a Reply

What’s new?

Thank you to those who keep the site open by providing content and footage. The site is after all for the benefit of junior football, especially the fans, so please help out and contribute. All input is vital and greatly appreciated.

Without input there is no site and we are always looking for new people to assist in any way possible so get in touch at scottishjuniors@hotmail.co.uk

If you want to advertise your site get in touch or if you want to sponsor our site please contact us.

For latest tweets from clubs click on menus below the pictures.

The latest from Twitter

Join 10103 others and follow us