Archive | Robert’s Results

SJFA Badge

West Scores & Scorers – 02.12.17

Saturday 2nd December 2017 McBOOKIE.com West Superleague Clydebank 2 (WATT(pen) SHELVEY) Girvan Fc 2 (PATERSON REILLY) KIlwinning Rangers 4 (WARDROPE BOYLAN(2) NISBET) Arthurlie 1 (MacKENZIE) McBOOKIE.com West Super First Kello Rovers 2 (HILL BELL) Shettleston 1 (SCOTT) Largs Thistle 1 (SCOTT) Renfrew Fc 1 (MORTON) Maryhill P-P Larkhall Thistle Troon Fc 2 (JOHNSTONE KEENAN) Darvel […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

SJFA Badge

West Scores & Scorers – 25.11.17

Courtesy of Robert Dougherty Saturday 25th November 2017 McBOOKIE.com West Superleague Clydebank P-P Girvan FC McBOOKIE.com West Super First Cambuslang Rangers P-P Maryhill Darvel Juniors P-P Renfrew Fc Kello Rovers P-P Larkhall Thistle Shettleston P-P Largs Thistle McBOOKIE.com Ayrshire District League Ardeer Thistle P-P Whitletts Victoria Ardrossan Winton Rovers P-P Annbank United Dalry Thistle P-P […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

SJFA Badge

North, East & West Scores & Scorers -18.11.17

Saturday 18th November 2017 McBOOKIE.com North Superleague Banchory St Ternan 3 (CROLL SHAND BUGLASS) Inverness City 2 (MacKENZIE SMITH) Dyce Juniors 3 (LEITH S.BARTLET MORRISON) Dufftown Fc 1 (STABLES) Ellon United 3 (BAIN JOHNSTONE J.TAIT) Colony Park 2 (McKAY DORRAT) Maud 3 (GILL HOWIE(2)) Stonehaven 4 (ANDERSON ARMSTRONG MACKIE(2)) McBOOKIE.com North Div 1 East Aberdeen […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

West, East & Scottish Cup Scores & Scorers 11.11.17

Saturday 11th Novermber 2017 McBookie.com West Superleague Hurlford United 1 (ROBERTSON) Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 5 (McMENAMIN(3) CARROLL FRASER) McBookie.com Central League Division 2 Johnstone Burgh P-P St Anthonys  NEW COIN HOLDINGS West of Scotland Cup Round 1 Ardeer Thistle P-P Greenock Juniors Ashfield 3 (MAXWELL(2) STEVENSON) Rutherglen Glencairn 1 (SMITH) Auchinleck Talbot 1 (THOMSON) Carluke […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

North, West, East & Scottish Cup Scores & Scorers 04.11.17

Saturday 4th November 2017 McBOOKIE.com West Superleague Auchinleck Talbot 2 (G.WILSON FAULDS) Beith Juniors 2 (COLLINS BURKE) Girvan Fc P-P Cumnock Juniors Hurlford United P-P Kilwinning Rangers McBOOKIE.com West Super First Cumbernauld United 2 (P.MURPHY S.MURPHY) Irvine Meadow 2 (BLACK McTERNAN) Kilsyth Rangers 2 (LIVINGSTON HARRIS) Kello Rovers 1 (MILLER) Largs Thistle 3 (LITTLE SCOTT […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

North, East, West & Scottish Cup Scores & Scorers

Saturday 28th October 2017 McBookie.com West Super First Maryhill 1 (WARENGHI) Kello Rovers 1 (MILLER) Renfrew Fc 1 (JONES) Shettleston 0 McBOOKIE.com Ayrshire District League Saltcoats Victoria 1 MURTAGH) Maybole Juniors 4 (BELL og MITCHELL(2)) McBOOKIE.com Central League Division 2 Dunipace Juniors 3 (HOWARD BALMER(2)) Newmains United 1 (LEES)   Saturday 28th October 2017 McBookie.com […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

North, East & West Scores & Scorers 21.11.17

Saturday 21st October 2017 McBOOKIE.com North Superleague Banks o Dee 2 (OG McLEOD( Culter 1 (McARTHUR) Dufftown P-P Montrose Roselea Ellon United P-P Inverness City Hall Russell United P-P Colony Park Stonehaven 3 (ANDERSON(3))  Hermes 3 (STRACHAN(pen) M.SMITH STEVENSON)   McBOOKIE.com North Div 1 East Buchanhaven Hearts 0 Longside 7 (BUTCHER(3) DAVIDSON(2) TOCHER KEMP) Glentanar […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

SJFA Badge

East, North & Scottish Cup Scores & Scorers 14.10.17

Saturday 14th October 2017 McBOOKIE.com East Superleague Broughty Athletic 1 (OG) Penicuik Athletic 4 (KATALEZA(2) SOMERVILLE MacDONALD) Forfar West End 0 Kennoway Star Hearts 2 (C.GAY SHAW) Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2 (ADAMSON D.WATT) Carnoustie Panmure 1 (DIGNAN) Jeanfield Swifts 2 (SCOTT FERGUS) Linlithgow Rose 5 (COYNE(3) Ruari MacLENNAN RONALD) Lochee United 1 (CAMERON(pen)) Bo’ness […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

SJFA Badge

North, East & West Scores & Scorers – 07.10.17

Saturday 7th October 2017 McBOOKIE.com North Superleague Banchory St Ternan 1 (OG) Newburgh Thistle 2 (CAMERON MUIRHEAD(pen)) Banks o Dee 3 (HENDERSON WATT DUGUID) Hermes 0 Colony Park 0 Montrose Roselea 2 (DUNCAN GREIG) Ellon United 0 Dufftown 3 (RODRIGUES(2) TAYLOR) Inverness City 0 Hall Russell United 0 McBOOKIE.com North Division 1 East Cruden Bay […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

North, West, East & Junior Cup Scores & Scorers -30.09.17

Saturday 30th September 2017 McBookie.com North Superleague Banchory St Ternan 2 (BUGLASS CROLL) Culter 5 (GORDON(2) McGREGOR STEWART HODGE) Dufftown 1 (STABLES) Banks o Dee 6 (WATT(3) DUGUID HENDERSON SMITH) Montrose Roselea 0 Inverness City 4 (STEWART(3) CORBETT) Hall Russell United 3 (Craig MACKIE Christon MACKIE(2)) Hermes 4  (COURAGE L.SMITH M.SMITH(2)) Newburgh Thistle 2 (HOLT […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

What’s new?

Thank you to those who keep the site open by providing content and footage. The site is after all for the benefit of junior football, especially the fans, so please help out and contribute. All input is vital and greatly appreciated.

Without input there is no site and we are always looking for new people to assist in any way possible so get in touch at scottishjuniors@hotmail.co.uk

If you want to advertise your site get in touch or if you want to sponsor our site please contact us.

For latest tweets from clubs click on menus below the pictures.

The latest from Twitter

Join 9983 others and follow us