Archive | Robert’s Results

North, West & East Scores & Scorers – 16.09.17

SATURDAY 16th SEPTEMBER 2017 McBOOKIE.com North Superleague Colony Park 1 (McKAY) Hall Russell United 1 (DAVIDSON)   McBOOKIE.com North Division 1 East Cruden Bay P-P Aberdeen University Newmacher United P-P Buchanhaven Hearts McBOOKIE.com North Division 1 West Buckie Rovers 0 Nairn St Ninian 3 (McGREGOR(3) Longside 6 (WEST STAINTON MOIR SIMPSON(2) BUTCHER) Glentanar 0 Spey […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

North, East & West Scores & Scorers 09.09.17

SATURDAY 9th SEPTEMBER 2017 McBOOKIE.com North Superleague Ellon United 2 (SIEVWRIGHT GILL) Banchory St Ternan 2 (SMITH MUNRO) Maud 1  (HALE) Inverness City 2 (McDONALD EADIE) Stonehaven 1 (GREY) Dufftown 2 (McINTOSH JOHNSON)   McBOOKIE.com North Division 1 East East End 2 (DUFF WALKER) Buchanhaven Hearts 1 (SIME) McBOOKIE.com North Division 1 West Deveronside 4 (McLEAHY […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

North & East Scores & Scorers 02.09.17

Saturday 2nd September 2017 McBOOKIE.com North Superleague Banchory St Ternan 3 (COLBERT CLOSE(2) Colony Park 4 (McKAY(2) STRACHAN BONARIUS) Dufftown 1 (JOHNSTON) Hall Russell United 2 (REID COOPER) Ellon United 2 (OG ANDERSON) Maud Fc 0 Montrose Roselea 1 (COLLIER) Dyce Juniors 2 (McALLISTER S.BARTLET) Newburgh 1 (MUIRHEAD) Stonehaven 2 (McWILLIAM(2)   McBOOKIE.com North Division […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

West & North Scores & Scorers – 28 & 30/08/17

Monday 28th August 2017 McBOOKIE.com West Super First Irvine Meadow 2 (CONNOLLY McKINNON) Shettleston 1 (ROBERTSON)   McBOOKIE.com Ayrshire District League Lugar Boswell Thistle 1 (CURTIS) Irvine Victoria 4 (HAMILTON(2) ADAM YOUNG)   Wednesday 30th August Exsel Group Sectional League Cup Semi-Final Cambuslang Rangers 1 (SIMEON) Clydebank 5 (JOHNSTON(2) SHELVEY LAFFERTY MILLER)   Exsel Group […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

North, East & West Scores & Scorers – 23 & 26.08.17

Wednesday 23rd August 2017 Ardagh Glass League Cup Quarter Finals Girvan Fc 0 Auchinleck Talbot 3 (McILROY McCracken G.WILSON) Hurlford United 1 (ROBERTS(pen) Largs Thistle 0 Kilwinning Rangers 2 (HARVEY WARDROPE) Irvine Victoria 2 (SINGLETON ABLORH) (KILWINNING WIN 4-2 on pens) Glenafton Athletic 7 (DALLAS(3) MARLOW(2) McAUSLAND MOORE) Craigmark Burntonians 0 EXSEL GROUP SLC Quarter […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

North, East & West Scores & Scorers – 19.08.17

Saturday 19th August 2017 McBOOKIE.com North Superleague Maud 2 (MAIR HALE) Banks o Dee 3 (BARBOUR PHILIPSON(2) Newburgh Thistle P-P Banchory St Ternan Stonehaven 3 (ARMSTRONG SHAND FENBY) Ellon United 2 (TREMAINE(2)   McBOOKIE.com North Div 1 East Aberdeen University 4 (COWIE(3) STUART) Lewis United 0 Cruden Bay 0 Newmacher United 2 (NICHOLL MacDONALD) Stoneywood […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

North, East & West Scores & Scorers 15&16/08/17

Tuesday 15th August 2017 McBOOPark.com Colony Park 0 Culter 4 (McKECHNIE MOULTIE GORDON HODGE) Dyce Juniors 2 (M.BARTLET(2) Stonehaven 0 Ellon united 3 (TREMAINE(2) BAIN) Newburgh Thistle 1 (HARDIE) Hall Russell United 2 (MITCHELL COOPER) Banchory St Ternan 0 Hermes 2 (M.SMITH L.SMITH) Maud 2 (HALE(2) McBOOKIE.com North Div 1 West Forres Thistle 5 (McBAIN […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

North, East & West Scores & Scorers 12/08/17

Saturday 12th August 2017 Ardagh Glass League Cup Group 1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0 Kilbirnie Ladeside 2 (SCULLION McGill) Beith Juniors 2 (McGLINCHEY COLLINS) Kilwinning Rangers 2 (MONTI NISBET) Dalry Thistle 0 Largs Thistle 3 (KASUBANDI MUIR SCOTT)   Group 2 Hurlford United 5 (LIDINGTON(3) McKnight McKILLIN) Ardeer Thistle 1 (SEWELL) Irvine Victoria 0-0 Irvine […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

North, East & West Scores & Scorers – 8 & 9/08/17

Tuesday 8th August 2017 McBOOKIE.com East Superleague Broughty Athletic 3 (MILNE McLELLAN(2) Forfar West End 1 (McKENZIE) Carnoustie Panmure 0 Lochee United 5 (MONTGOMERY DEASLEY(2) McCOMISKIE MILLER) McBOOKIE.com East Premier Fauldhouse United 4 (MISANJO CURRIE(2) O’DONNELL) Whitburn Juniors 1 (BRASS) Wednesday 9th August 2017 McBOOKIE.com East Superleague Bonnyrigg Rose 3 (McINTOSH(2) YOUNG) Broxburn Athletic 0 […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

North Region Scores & Scorers – 05.08.17

Saturday 5th August 2017 Grill League Cup Group 1 Buchanhaven Hearts 0 Banks o Dee 5 (BARBOUR(2) HENDERSON MacLEOD(2)) Culter Fc 5 (GORDON(2) HORNE ALEXANDER McARTHUR) Dufftown 0 Group 2 Dyce Juniors 3 (M.BARTLET(2) BARCLAY) Deveronside Fc 0 Nairn St Ninian 3 (ROGERS CHISOLM SCOTT) Whitehills 0 Group 3 Forres Thistle 1 (BECK) Newmacher United […]

Read the full story

Posted in Robert's Results

What’s new?

Thank you to those who keep the site open by providing content and footage. The site is after all for the benefit of junior football, especially the fans, so please help out and contribute. All input is vital and greatly appreciated.

Without input there is no site and we are always looking for new people to assist in any way possible so get in touch at scottishjuniors@hotmail.co.uk

If you want to advertise your site get in touch or if you want to sponsor our site please contact us.

For latest tweets from clubs click on menus below the pictures.

The latest from Twitter

Join 9430 others and follow us